WESTERN AUSTRALIA

WA Regional Achievement & Community Awards

2016 Finalists

Community TAB Community Service Award
• Kim Gentle – Port Hedland
• Andre Foulon – Manjimup
• Lenny Papertalk – Geraldton
• Goldfields Individual & Family Support Association – Kalgoorlie

Prime Super Employer Excellence in Aged Care Award
• Hocart Lodge Aged Centre – Harvey
• The Bethanie Group – Claremont
• Juniper Hillcrest – Geraldton
• Wattle Hill Care – Bunbury

Insurance Commission of Western Australia Regional Safety Award
• Royal Perth Hospital P.A.R.T.Y. Regional Programs
• RoadWise Committee – Kimberley
• School Drug Education and Road Aware
• West Australian Music Industry Association Inc – Northbridge

Curtin University Teaching Excellence Award
• Alycia Bermingham – Manjimup
• Garry Christiansen – Albany
• Jade Warrington – Withers
• Suellen Kelly – Woorree

Worldwide Printing Solutions Sports Award
• Chelsea Randall – Newman
• Milton Chapman – Punmu Community
• Coby Green – Waterloo
• Jess Willsher - Carey Park

Prime Super Community Group of the Year Award
• Lions Club of Waroona
• V Swans – Onslow
• Earbus Foundation of Western Australia – Wembley
• Pingaring Christmas Tree - Progress Association

Indago Solutions Agricultural Innovation Award
• Advance Packing - Fresh Produce Alliance – Manjimup
• Mamabulanjin Aboriginal Corporation– Broome
• Clear Grain Exchange - Victoria Park

Rinehart Development of Northern Regional WA Award
• KBSS Engineering – Karratha
• Kooljaman - Dampier Peninsula
• Marine Produce Australia – Cone Bay
• Onslow Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Horizon Power Leadership and Innovation Award
• Sophie Telfer – Darkan
• Geoff Herbert – Onslow
• Andrew Outhwaite – Geraldton

LandCorp Sustainability Award
• Mamabulanjin Aboriginal Corporation – Broome
• Wheatbelt Integrity Group – Newdegate
• South Coast Natural Resource Management – Albany

RAC Volunteering Award
• Robert Reekie – Busselton
• Alice Rule – Albany
• Sophie Telfer – Darkan
• Meg Boyle – York