NORTHERN TERRITORY

Northern Territory Young Achiever Awards

2016 Finalists

PTTEP Australasia Health and Wellbeing Award
Carly Clyant, 26 of ALICE SPRINGS
Jessica Webb, 25 ofCOCONUT GROVE
Rebecca Ellison, 27 of ALAWA

NT Government Young Carer's Award
Bethany Bre-Ann O'Shea, 17 of DRIVER
Eloy Mason, 14 of ALAWA
Jessica Puetz, 20 of WANGURI
Kyaw Naing, 23 of THE GARDEN

ConocoPhillips Environment Award
Amanda Lilleyman, 28 of DARWIN
Meg Humphrys, 25 of ALICE SPRINGS
Raine Pugh, 28 of KATHERINE

Genesee & Wyoming Australia Indigenous Achievement Award
Benjamin Kenny, 29 of ALICE SPRINGS
Ethan Satour, 21 of ALICE SPRINGS
Jerome Gilbert, 23 of NAUIYU
Quitaysha Thompson, 26 of MUIRHEAD

NT Government Small Business Achievement Award
Avon Collis, 28 of DARWIN
Brooke Ottley, 26 of MILLNER
Trevor Oliver, 27 of LUDMILLA

Charles Darwin University Arts Award
Eleanor Dixon, 24 of ELLIOTT
Hayley Kelly, 18 of ANULA
Jeremiah Rasing, 25 of MILLNER
Jonathon Saunders, 29 of MOULDEN

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
Jessica Webb, 25 of COCONUT GROVE
Jessie Spargo, 23 of RAPID CREEK
Philadelphia Hughes, 27 of MARRARA
Taylor Fishlock, 23 of KATHERINE

Glencore McArthur River Mining Regional and Rural Initiative Award
Eleanor Dixon, 24 of ELLIOTT
Erika Hamilton, 18 of ALICE SPRINGS
Ryan Gaskon, 18 of ALICE SPRINGS

Somerville Community Service Award
Alicia Kent, 22 of KARAMA
Jarrod John Rollo, 15 of KARAMA
Nicole Richards, 24 of ALICE SPRINGS
Tristan Perriam, 20 of BELLAMACK

NT Government Young Indigenous Educator Award
Anjelica Nyanganyanga Durrurrnga, ofRAMINGINIMG
Kate Axten, 26 of ALICE SPRINGS
Lisa Kunoth, 28 of UTOPIA

Zip Print Sports Award
Abby Cubillo, 16 of KARAMA
Bryce Fullwood, 17 of WINNELLIE
Jacob Moore, 16 of ALICE SPRINGS
Katelyn Simpson, 13 of PALMERSTON

Minister for Young Territorians Excellence in Youth Leadership Award
Brittany Ward, 25 of BEES CREEK
Ira Racines, 26 of ROSEBERY
Sarah McLaughlin, 21 of DURACK

 

 

 

 

2015 FINALISTS

The Northern Territory Government Small Business Achievement Award
•Jared Baldwin - Tennant Creek 
•Louisa Ainsworth - Darwin
•Phillip Hoare - Darwin

The Charles Darwin University Arts Award
•Emma Williams - Darwin
•Joshua Bonson - Darwin
•Tiffany Cornell - Darwin

The McArthur River Mining Regional and Rural Initiative Award
•Emily Williams - Humpty Doo
•Roger Wilykua - Titjkala
•Skye Clayton - Alice Springs

The Minister for Young Territorians Excellence in Youth Leadership Award
•Alpha Capaque - Darwin
•Daniel Hamilton - Darwin
•Skye Clayton - Alice Springs

The Somerville Community Services Award
•Brennan Prior - Darwin
•Caleb Maru - Alice Springs
•Christine Gardiner - Darwin

The Northern Territory Government Young Carers Award
•Emily Osborne - Darwin
•Jauhari Wright - Darwin
•Vanessa Tan - Darwin

The Conocophillips Environment Award
•Alice Eather - Maningrida
•Lachlan Casburn - Humpty Doo
•Richard Dhamarrandji - Elcho Island

The PTTEP Australasia Health & Wellbeing Award
•Bridie Gould - Darwin
•Corey Cronin
•Evelyna Dhamarrandji - Elcho Island

The AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
•Amanda Lilleyman - Darwin
•Dr Brenton Wilson - Darwin
•Nathan Fanning - Darwin