SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Channel 9 Young Achiever Awards

2015 Finalists

The University of Adelaide Faculty of Sciences, Science & Technology Award:
• Chris Bishop - Adelaide
• Kacie Dickinson - Eastwood
• Dr Suzanne Mashtoub - Linden Park

Flinders Ports Environment Award:
• Maddi Hegarty - Nuriootpa
• Patrick Taggart - Victor Harbor
• Rose Cullen - Kanmantoo
• Saskia Gerhardy - Willunga

Office for Youth Aboriginal Achievement Award:
• Jade Maiden - Mount Gambier
• Jessica Wishart - Christie Downs
• Treena Clark - Redfern

The Coffee Club Arts and Fashion Award:
• Amy Roberts - Adelaide
• Ben Crisp - Greenwith
• Coby Edgar - Unley
• Jianna Georgiou - Dulwich

Rural Doctors Workforce Agency Rural Health Award:
• Brock Wilkins - Yaninee
• Carly Sutherland - South Brighton
• Talisha King - Gawler

Worldwide Printing Solutions Sports Award:
• Anthony Dean - Wynn Vale
• Georgie Parker - Unley
• Sally Kehoe - Henley Beach
• Stephanie Morton - Moana

Hostworks Online Achievement Award:
• Joshua Morony - Seacliff Park
• Luke Underwood - Greenwith
• Mike Worsman - Aldinga

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award:
• Beau Brug - Parafield Gardens
• Dave Court - Adelaide
• Philip Donnelly - West Croydon

Awards Australia Community Service and Volunteering Award:
• Eliza Bartlett - Linden Park
• Emily Thwaites-Tregilgas - Henley Beach
• Marziya Mohammadi - Parafield Gardens

 

2014 Finalists

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
• Aneta Peretko
• Besmellah Rezaee
• Kristin Carson
• Stacey Dix

Office for Youth Aboriginal Achievement Award
• Kyran Dixon
• Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera
• Treena Clark

Hostworks Online Achievement Award
• Alysha Herrmann
• Tanysha Bolger
• Sam Faulkner & Jason Smith

Worldwide Online Printing Sports Award
• Alex Edmondson
• Elizabeth Sobecki
• Stephanie Morton

The Coffee Club Arts Award
• Alysha Herrmann
• Madeleine Parry
• Madison Bycroft
• Matt Vesely

Rural Doctors Workforce Agency Rural Health Award
• Amy Kmit
• Brock Wilkins
• Chloe Slarks
• Jessica Mitchell

The University of Adelaide Faculty of Sciences, Science & Technology Award
• Dr Alison Elder
• Kristin Carson
• Dr Suzanne Mashtoub

Flinders Ports Environment Award
• Alexandra Bowman
• Megan Schartner
• Sarah Catalano

 

2013 Finalists

Office for Youth Aboriginal Achievement Award
• Michael Clinch
• Vanessa Stokes
• Kristal West

The Coffee Club Arts Award
• Quentin Angus
 Alysha Herrmann
• Jake Holmes
• Ben Mylius

Adelaide Airport Limited Community Leadership Award
• Allan Ball
• Alicia Hurkmans
 Dan Ryan
 Kendal Stone

Flinders Ports Environment Award
• Melissa Farrelly
• Ella Graham
 Megan Schartner
• Daniel Spencer

Proteus Leadership Excellence Award
• David Agius
 Edwin Kemp Attrill
 Amy Stephenson

Rural Doctors Workforce Agency Rural Health Award
• Kate Gunn
 Amy Kmit
• Chloe Slarks

The University of Adelaide Faculty of Sciences Science and Technology Award
• Dr Danielle Butzbach
• Dr Alison Elder
 Dr Stephen Warren-Smith

V.I.P. Home Services Small Business Achievement Award
• Christopher Evans
 Chris Hooper
 Tavia Rankin

Worldwide Online Printing Sports Award
• Leanne Choo
• Annette Edmondson
• Vanessa Stokes

 
2012 Finalists

Office for Youth Aboriginal Achievement Award
• Niven Woods 
 Clint Wilson 
• 
Robert Edwards 

The Coffee Club Arts Award
• Peter Drew
• 
Amy Watson

Adelaide Airport Limited Community Leadership Award
• Chloe Stewart
• James Fox 
• Richelle Borrett

Flinders Ports Environment Award
• Alexandra Hammett
• Megan Schartner

Proteus Leadership Excellence Award
• Cain Cooke 
• Michelle Harding
• Jenny Stanton

Rural Doctors Workforce Agency Rural Health Award
• Maggie Hentschke
• Sarah Nelson
• Tessa Judd

The University of Adelaide Faculty of Sciences Science and Technology Award
• Dr Kerry Pinchbeck
• Dr Jonathan Carroll

V.I.P. Home Services Small Business Achievement Award
• Daniel Mendelson
• Ben Gray

Worldwide Online Printing Sports Award
• Annette Edmondson
• Alexander Edmondson

Factory Direct Home Air Conditioning Young Tradesperson of the Year Award
• Sam Ryan
• Dylan Weaver
• Chris Evans


2011 Finalists

Office For Youth Aboriginal Achievement Award
• Tapaya Edwards 
• Sasha Houthuysen 
 Robert Taylor

The Coffee Club Arts Award
• Edwin Kemp Attrill
• Benjamin Chandler

Harvey Norman Career Achievement Award
• Jake Phillips 
• Troy Schubert 

Adelaide Airport Limited Community Leadership Award
• Dean Barnett

• Sarah Carrick

RAA Driving Force Leadership Award

• Edwin Kemp Attrill

• Catriona Standfield

Flinders Ports Environment Award
• Peter Burdon

• Dominic Skinner
• Joel Dignam

Coles Regional Initiative Award
• Pamela Perre

• Jessica Webb

Rural Doctors Workforce Agency Rural Health Award
• Sarah Nelson
• Kristie Gum

The University of Adelaide Faculty of Sciences Science and Technology Award
• Ashley Flavel
• Tony Aitchison

Worldwide Online Printing Sports Award
• Peter George
• Sam Offord


2010 Finalists

The Coffee Club Arts Award
• Benjamin Chandler

• Matthew Sheens

Adelaide Airport Limited Community Leadership Award
• Sean Carey

• Emily Rozee

RAA Driving Force Leadership Award
• Corrin Baker

• Kaali Connors
• Christopher Wong

Nippy's Environment Award
 Peter Burdon
• Helen Waudby

Office For Youth Outstanding Young Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Achiever
• Rebecca Richards
• Kristine Weetra

Coles Regional Initiative Award
• Angela Dunsford

• Jeremy Schutz
• Jessica Webb

Rural Doctors Workforce Agency Rural Health Award
• Tessa Judd

• Shane McKinnon

The University of Adelaide Faculty of Sciences Science and Technology Award
• Laura Brooks

• Ashley Flavel

Worldwide Online Printing Sports Award
• Tiffany Cromwell

• Luke Morrison