VICTORIA

Victorian Young Achiever Awards

2016 Finalists

 

CFA Young Volunteer Excellence Award
• Khurram Khan, 21 of WERRIBEE
• Sarah Kenworthy, 18 of GEELONG
• Ryan Wheeler, 24 of MAFFRA

Bart 'N' Print Health and Wellbeing Award
• Jeremy Samson, 28 of VERMONT
• Michelle Connell, 27 of SUNBURY
• Jamin Heppell, 25 of BRUNSWICK EAST

The Victorian Government Small Business Achievement Award
• Shannan Gove - Event Workforce, 26 of RICHMOND
• Aimee Marks - TOM Organic, 29 of ST KILDA
• Kristy Sellars - PhysiPole Studios, 29 of BALLARAT

Victoria University Research Impact Award
• Georgia Atkin-Smith, 23 of QUANTONG
• April Philpott, 28 of ARMADALE
• Briony Murphy, 27 of SOUTHBANK
• Dr Francois Petitjean, 28 of CARNEGIE

The Coffee Club Arts and Fashion Award
• Joshua Muir, 24 of NAPOLEONS
• Lilikoi Kaos, 27 of COLLINGWOOD
• Fablice Manirakiza, 26 of NOBLE PARK
• Tristan Lucas, 26 of BELMONT

The Victorian Government Group Achievement in the Community Award
• Unite Alliance Program - City of Greater Dandenong Youth Services, of Dandenong
• Victorian Student Representative Council (VicSRC), of Melbourne
• Indigenous Group, of Whittlesea

Saward Dawson Community Service and Social Impact Award
• Dean Cohen, 24 of ELSTERNWICK
• Thomas Banks, 25 of GEELONG WEST
• Robert Gilies, 25 of CANTERBURY

The University of Melbourne Science and Technology Award
• Dr Vi Khanh Truong, 29, SUNSHINE
• Dr Julia Marchingo, 27 of SURREY HILLS
• Christopher Baker, 26 of NORTH MELBOURNE
• Kyra Schwarz, 28 of BRUNSWICK

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
• Julia Truong, 22 of ST ALBANS
• Sarah Leung, 28 of BRIGHTON
• Kristy Sellars, 29 of BALLARAT

 

2015 Finalists

 

The Coffee Club Arts and Fashion Award
• Rebecca Clark, 28 of Collingwood

• Bek Berger, 26 of Brunswick
• Gemma Topliss, 19 of East Kew

BASF Science and Technology Award
• Timothy Crouch, 28 of Hawthorn
• Adam Kessler, 26 of Malvern East
• David Riglar, 28 of Melbourne
• Jacqui Delaney, 27 of Greensborough

Victorian Government Innovation Award
• Elsje Jordan, 25 of Fitzroy
• Alastair Pryor, 25 of North Fitzroy
• Meera Fernandes, 21 of Ashburton
• Northern Grampians Shire Youth Action Council of Stawell

Academy Graphics Regional Achiever Award
• Htoo Kolo, 18 of Corio
• Chelsea McGhee, 24 of Sorrento
• Jacinta Masters, 24 of Ballan
• Jessi McEwan, 21 of Morwell

Bartercard Online Achievement Award
• Tzvi Balbin, 27 – DataSauce of Caulfield North
• Andrew Armstrong & Long Zheng, 27 of Melbourne
• Lewis Romano, 28 – Spotjobs.com of Melbourne

First National Real Estate Leadership Award
• Jacqueline Teh, 19 of Glen Waverley
• Georgia Retallick, 23 of Elsternwick
• Ngaree Blow, 25 of Parkville

Victorian Government Small Business Achievement Award
• Lisa Du, 27 – ReadyTechGo of Forest Hill
• Michael Bird, Andrew Archibald and George Glover 26 - Social Garden of Richmond
• Caitlyn Calder, 25 - Coco Red Hair & Beauty of Maryborough
• Paul O’Shea, 28 - CS Town Planning Services of Glen Iris

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
• Julia Doeven, 27 of Wantirna South
• Kate McLean, 25 of Reservoir
• Lara Mayze, 24 of Geelong

Saward Dawson Community Service and Volunteering Award
• Mark Green, 24 of Wodonga
• Jessica Barlow, 23 of Knox
• Daniel Kuzeff, 25 of South Melbourne
• Morgan Cataldo, 27 of Footscray